Strategic Planning Committee

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
10 June 201910:30 AM11:24 AMDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseOccurred
09 September 201910:30 AM3:10 PMDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseOccurred
09 December 201910:30 AM12:16 PMDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseOccurred
09 March 202010:30 AM11:47 AMConference Room, RiversideOccurred
04 June 202010:30 AM12:30 PMRemote meetingOccurred
14 September 202010:30 AM12:07 PMRemote meetingOccurred
14 December 202010:30 AM11:44 AMZoomOccurred
20 January 20219:30 AM11:28 AMZoomOccurred
08 March 202110:30 AM11:43 AMRemote Meeting via Zoom Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul Ashdown Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Bird Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Blundell Member 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw Member 06/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Norman Brooks Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny Ceresa Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Mike Deacon Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 24 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melissa AllenSubstitute 06/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Edward BackSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David BeavanSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stephen BurroughesSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Alison CackettSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Judy ClokeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Maurice CookSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Janet CraigSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Councillor John FisherSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information