Strategic Planning Committee

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul Ashdown Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Bird Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Blundell Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Norman Brooks Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny Ceresa Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Tom Daly Member 28/07/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Mike Deacon Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 30 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Keith PatienceSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Russ RaingerSubstitute 03/08/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mick RichardsonSubstitute 25/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Keith RobinsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mary RuddSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Letitia SmithSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Rachel Smith-LyteSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ed ThompsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Caroline ToppingSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Steve WilesSubstitute 06/08/2020 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information