Audit and Governance Committee

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Judy Cloke Member 24/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Vice-Chairman 24/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Louise Gooch Member 25/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Geoff Lynch Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Mapey Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mick Richardson Member 01/10/2021 - current
Green Party
Councillor Rachel Smith-Lyte Member 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ed Thompson Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Page 2 of 4, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor John FisherSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Lydia FreemanSubstitute 06/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony FryattSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Tess GandySubstitute 25/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree GeeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony GoldsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tracey GreenSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Colin HedgleySubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Ray HerringSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart LawsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information