Planning Committee North

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Paul Ashdown Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Beavan Member 22/09/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Norman Brooks Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny Ceresa Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Member 06/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Craig Rivett Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Page 2 of 4, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 33 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mike DeaconSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Councillor John FisherSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony FryattSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony GoldsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Louise GoochSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tracey GreenSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Colin HedgleySubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Debbie McCallumSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Frank MortimerSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Trish MortimerSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information