Planning Committee North

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 22 meetings found in selected date range
09 June 20202:00 PM4:30 PMRemote meetingOccurred
14 July 20202:00 PM6:55 PMRemote meetingOccurred
11 August 20202:00 PM3:36 PMRemote meetingOccurred
08 September 20202:00 PM4:51 PMRemote meetingOccurred
13 October 20202:00 PMTBCRemote meetingScheduled 
10 November 20202:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
08 December 20202:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
12 January 20212:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
09 February 20212:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
16 March 20212:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Paul Ashdown Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jocelyn Bond Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Norman Brooks Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny Ceresa Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Graham Elliott Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Craig Rivett Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 33 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melissa AllenSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Edward BackSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David BeavanSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart BirdSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris BlundellSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stephen BurroughesSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Alison CackettSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Judy ClokeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Maurice CookSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information