Planning Committee South

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Bird Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Blundell Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Member 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Tom Daly Member 28/07/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Mike Deacon Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Colin Hedgley Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Debbie McCallum Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mark Newton Member 06/05/2021 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Kay Yule Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Page 2 of 4, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Maurice CookSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda CoulamSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Janet CraigSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Independent
Councillor John FisherSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony FryattSubstitute 28/07/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree GeeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony GoldsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Louise GoochSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tracey GreenSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Frank MortimerSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information