Planning Committee South

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Bird Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Blundell Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Member 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Tom Daly Member 28/07/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Mike Deacon Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Colin Hedgley Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Debbie McCallum Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mark Newton Member 06/05/2021 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Kay Yule Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 39 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Tracey GreenSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor James MallinderSubstitute 31/10/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris MapeySubstitute 31/10/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Frank MortimerSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Trish MortimerSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Keith PatienceSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Malcolm PitchersSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Sarah PlummerSubstitute 28/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Russ RaingerSubstitute 03/08/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mick RichardsonSubstitute 25/05/2022 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information