Planning Committee South

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
30 June 20202:00 PM3:43 PMRemote meetingOccurred
21 July 20202:00 PM3:23 PMRemote meetingOccurred
25 August 20202:00 PM4:36 PMRemote Meeting via Zoom Occurred
27 October 20202:00 PMTBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 
24 November 20202:00 PMTBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 
22 December 20202:00 PMTBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 
26 January 20212:00 PMTBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 
23 February 20212:00 PMTBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 
30 March 20212:00 PMTBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 
27 April 20212:00 PMTBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Melissa Allen Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Bird Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Blundell Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Mike Deacon Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Fryatt Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Colin Hedgley Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Debbie McCallum Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Kay Yule Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 33 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul AshdownSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Edward BackSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David BeavanSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jocelyn BondSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Norman BrooksSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stephen BurroughesSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Alison CackettSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny CeresaSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Judy ClokeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information