Meeting Details

Licensing Sub-Committee
4 Jul 2022 - 14:30 to 17:05
  • Documents
  • Attendance
  • Visitors
  • Declarations of Interests

Documents

Agenda

Meeting Details
Pool Membership
Pool Membership

 Councillor Linda Coulam

 Councillor Mark Newton

 Councillor Russ Rainger

 Councillor Colin Hedgley (Reserve)

Meetingdetails
MeetingDetailsHybrid

Members are invited to a Meeting of the Licensing Sub-Committee

to be held in the Deben Conference Room, East Suffolk House,

on Monday, 04 July 2022 at 2.30 pm

 

This meeting will be broadcast to the public via the East Suffolk YouTube Channel at https://youtu.be/IsKnw9AooTU 

Part One - Open To The Public
1 Election of a Chairman

To elect a Chairman for the Licensing Sub-Committee

2 Apologies for Absence

To receive apologies for absence, if any.

3 Declarations of Interest

Members and Officers are invited to make any declarations of Disclosable Pecuniary or Local Non-Pecuniary Interests that they may have in relation to items on the Agenda and are also reminded to make any declarations at any stage during the Meeting if it becomes apparent that this may be required when a particular item or issue is considered.

4 Declarations of Lobbying and Responses to Lobbying
To receive any Declarations of Lobbying in respect of any item on the agenda and also declarations of any response to that lobbying.  
Part Two - Confidential
There are no Exempt or Confidential items for this Agenda.

Attendance

Name
No other member attendance information has been recorded for the meeting.

Declarations of Interests

Member NameItem Ref.DetailsNature of DeclarationAction
No declarations of interest have been entered for this meeting.

Visitors

Officers present: Teresa Bailey (Senior Licensing Officer), Ben Bix (Democratic Services Officer), Martin Clarke (Legal Advisor), Leonie Hoult (Licensing Officer), Matt Makin (Democratic Services Officer), Jemima Shaw (Trainee Solicitor), Nicola Wotton (Deputy Democratic Services Manager)  

Others present: The applicant's Solicitor – Dave Roberts, Chris Wright (Co-op Area Manager), Chris Fry (Co-op Halesworth Manager)