View Attendance By Committee

Aldeburgh, Leiston, Saxmundham and villages Community Partnership

Anglia Revenues and Benefits Partnership Joint Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Appointments Committee

Audit and Governance Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Judy Cloke 24/07/201954 80% 0
Councillor Tony Cooper 24/07/201955 100% 0
Councillor Linda Coulam 22/05/201955 100% 0
Councillor Tess Gandy 22/05/201924/05/202252 60% 1
Councillor Louise Gooch 25/05/202221 100% 1
Councillor Geoff Lynch 22/05/201955 100% 0
Councillor Chris Mapey 22/05/201950 0% 0
Councillor Mick Richardson 01/10/202152 40% 0
Councillor Rachel Smith-Lyte 22/05/201953 60% 0
Councillor Ed Thompson 22/05/201955 100% 0

Beccles, Bungay, Halesworth and villages Community Partnership

Cabinet

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Norman Brooks 22/05/20191111 100%
Councillor Stephen Burroughes 22/05/2019119 82%
Councillor Maurice Cook 01/02/20201110 91%
Councillor Steve Gallant 22/05/20191110 91%
Councillor Richard Kerry 22/05/20191110 91%
Councillor James Mallinder 22/05/2019118 73%
Councillor David Ritchie 22/05/20191111 100%
Councillor Craig Rivett 22/05/2019118 73%
Councillor Mary Rudd 22/05/2019119 82%
Councillor Letitia Smith 22/05/20191110 91%

Carlton Colville, Kessingland, Southwold and villages Community Partnership

Community Partnership Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Ms Chris Abraham 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Paul Ashdown 16/01/202040 0%
Maddie Baker-Woods 23/08/202210 0%
Lesley Beevor 23/08/202210 0%
Councillor Bobby Bennett 23/08/202210 0%
Councillor Chris Blundell 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Norman Brooks 01/12/202140 0%
Superintendent Matt Carney 01/12/202140 0%
Councillor Judy Cloke 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Tony Cooper 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Steve Gallant 16/01/202040 0%
Ms Louise Hardwick 16/01/202040 0%
Mrs Susan Harvey 16/01/202040 0%
Rachel Hunt 18/11/202140 0%
Councillor Mark Jepson 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Michael Ladd 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor James Mallinder 17/03/202140 0%
Mr Tom McGarry 16/01/202040 0%
Mr Tim Passmore 27/08/202040 0%
Ms Lisa Perkins 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Carol Poulter 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Andrew Reid 01/12/202122/08/202240 0%
Mr Stephen Singleton 16/01/202040 0%
Councillor Letitia Smith 16/01/202040 0%
Superintendent Jane Topping 01/03/202140 0%
Mr Roger Wright 16/01/202040 0%

Community Partnership Workshops

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Felixstowe Peninsula Community Partnership

Framlingham, Wickham Market and villages Community Partnership

Full Council

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Paul Ashdown 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Edward Back 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor David Beavan 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Stuart Bird 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Chris Blundell 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Norman Brooks 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Stephen Burroughes 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Peter Byatt 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Alison Cackett 02/05/201963 50%
Councillor Jenny Ceresa 02/05/201962 33%
Councillor Judy Cloke 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Maurice Cook 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Tony Cooper 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Linda Coulam 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Janet Craig 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Tom Daly 08/07/202165 83%
Councillor Mike Deacon 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor John Fisher 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Lydia Freeman 06/05/202163 50%
Councillor Tony Fryatt 02/05/201962 33%
Councillor Steve Gallant 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Tess Gandy 02/05/201963 50%
Councillor Andree Gee 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Tony Goldson 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Louise Gooch 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Tracey Green 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Colin Hedgley 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Ray Herring 02/05/201962 33%
Councillor Mark Jepson 02/05/201963 50%
Councillor Richard Kerry 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Stuart Lawson 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Geoff Lynch 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor James Mallinder 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Chris Mapey 02/05/201962 33%
Councillor Debbie McCallum 02/05/201961 17%
Councillor Frank Mortimer 02/05/201960 0%
Councillor Trish Mortimer 02/05/201960 0%
Councillor Mark Newton 02/05/201960 0%
Councillor Keith Patience 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Sarah Plummer 06/05/202166 100%
Councillor Carol Poulter 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Russ Rainger 08/07/202163 50%
Councillor Mick Richardson 12/08/202162 33%
Councillor David Ritchie 02/05/201964 67%
Councillor Craig Rivett 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Keith Robinson 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Mary Rudd 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Letitia Smith 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Rachel Smith-Lyte 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Ed Thompson 02/05/201966 100%
Councillor Caroline Topping 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Steve Wiles 02/05/201965 83%
Councillor Kay Yule 02/05/201964 67%

Kesgrave, Rushmere St Andrew, Martlesham, Carlford and Fynn Valley Community Partnership

Licensing Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Paul Ashdown 22/05/201943 100% 1
Councillor Edward Back 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Alison Cackett 27/07/202211 100% 0
Councillor Tony Cooper 27/07/202211 100% 0
Councillor Linda Coulam 24/07/201944 100% 0
Councillor Janet Craig 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor John Fisher 22/05/201942 50% 0
Councillor Andree Gee 27/07/202211 100% 0
Councillor Tony Goldson 24/07/201943 75% 0
Councillor Colin Hedgley 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Frank Mortimer 22/05/201926/07/202240 0% 0
Councillor Trish Mortimer 22/05/201926/07/202240 0% 0
Councillor Mark Newton 22/05/201943 75% 0
Councillor Keith Patience 24/07/202044 100% 0
Councillor Russ Rainger 28/07/202126/07/202241 25% 0
Councillor Keith Robinson 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Rachel Smith-Lyte 22/05/201940 25% 1
Councillor Steve Wiles 22/05/201942 50% 0

Licensing Sub-Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Paul Ashdown 22/05/2019281 4%
Councillor Edward Back 22/05/2019288 29%
Councillor Alison Cackett 27/07/202280 0%
Councillor Tony Cooper 27/07/202283 38%
Councillor Linda Coulam 24/07/20192815 54%
Councillor Janet Craig 23/05/2019287 25%
Councillor John Fisher 23/05/20192815 54%
Councillor Andree Gee 27/07/202281 12%
Councillor Tony Goldson 24/07/2019288 29%
Councillor Colin Hedgley 22/05/20192810 36%
Councillor Frank Mortimer 22/05/201926/07/2022280 0%
Councillor Trish Mortimer 22/05/201926/07/2022280 0%
Councillor Mark Newton 22/05/20192811 39%
Councillor Keith Patience 24/07/2020281 4%
Councillor Russ Rainger 28/07/202126/07/2022283 11%
Councillor Keith Robinson 22/05/2019289 32%
Councillor Rachel Smith-Lyte 23/05/2019285 18%
Councillor Steve Wiles 22/05/2019280 0%

Lowestoft and northern parishes Community Partnership

Melton, Woodbridge and Deben Peninsula Community Partnership

Planning Advisory Panel North

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Planning Advisory Panel South

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Planning Committee North

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Paul Ashdown 22/05/20191010 100% 0
Councillor David Beavan 22/09/202124/05/2022105 60% 1
Councillor Norman Brooks 22/05/2019109 100% 1
Councillor Jenny Ceresa 22/05/2019106 90% 3
Councillor Tony Cooper 06/05/2021109 100% 1
Councillor Linda Coulam 22/05/20191010 100% 0
Councillor Andree Gee 22/05/20191010 100% 0
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers 22/05/20191010 100% 0
Councillor Sarah Plummer 25/05/202243 100% 1
Councillor Craig Rivett 22/05/2019106 80% 2

Planning Committee South

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Stuart Bird 22/05/20191212 100% 0
Councillor Chris Blundell 22/05/20191212 100% 0
Councillor Tony Cooper 22/05/20191210 92% 1
Councillor Tom Daly 28/07/2021128 92% 3
Councillor Mike Deacon 22/05/20191210 92% 1
Councillor Colin Hedgley 22/05/20191211 100% 1
Councillor Debbie McCallum 22/05/20191210 92% 1
Councillor Mark Newton 06/05/2021129 92% 2
Councillor Kay Yule 22/05/2019129 83% 1

Scrutiny Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Edward Back 24/07/201986 75% 0
Councillor David Beavan 22/05/201986 88% 1
Councillor Stuart Bird 22/05/201988 100% 0
Councillor Judy Cloke 22/05/201985 75% 1
Councillor Linda Coulam 23/05/201986 75% 0
Councillor Mike Deacon 22/05/201986 88% 1
Councillor Tess Gandy 25/05/202221 100% 1
Councillor Andree Gee 22/05/201924/05/202284 50% 0
Councillor Tony Goldson 25/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Louise Gooch 22/05/201924/05/202285 75% 1
Councillor Tracey Green 22/05/201982 38% 1
Councillor Colin Hedgley 12/05/202188 100% 0
Councillor Geoff Lynch 22/05/201986 100% 2
Councillor Keith Robinson 22/05/201984 100% 4
Councillor Caroline Topping 22/05/201984 50% 0

Shareholder Reference Group

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Simultaneous East Suffolk Council Cabinet and Southwold Town Council

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Southwold Harbour Lands Joint Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Southwold Harbour Management Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Maurice Cook 01/06/202153 60%
Mr David Gledhill 01/06/202153 60%
Mr Alistair MacFarlane 01/06/202116/09/202253 60%
Councillor James Mallinder 01/06/202105/07/202251 20%
Mr Richard Musgrove 01/06/202154 80%
Mr Mike Pickles 01/06/202154 80%
Councillor David Ritchie 01/06/202153 60%
Councillor Craig Rivett 01/06/202154 80%
Councillor Mary Rudd 05/07/202221 50%
Councillor Letitia Smith 01/06/202153 60%

Strategic Planning Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Paul Ashdown 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor David Beavan 22/09/202124/05/202243 75% 0
Councillor Stuart Bird 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Chris Blundell 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Norman Brooks 22/05/201942 50% 0
Councillor Jenny Ceresa 22/05/201941 25% 0
Councillor Tony Cooper 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Linda Coulam 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Tom Daly 28/07/202142 75% 1
Councillor Mike Deacon 22/05/201943 100% 1
Councillor Andree Gee 22/05/201943 75% 0
Councillor Colin Hedgley 22/05/201943 75% 0
Councillor Debbie McCallum 22/05/201943 75% 0
Councillor Mark Newton 06/05/202141 25% 0
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Sarah Plummer 25/05/202211 100% 0
Councillor David Ritchie 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Craig Rivett 22/05/201944 100% 0
Councillor Kay Yule 22/05/201943 75% 0