Strategic Planning Committee

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 13 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
04 October 2021 - 10:30 : 12:22Deben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseOccurred
13 December 2021 - 10:30 : TBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 
07 March 2022 - 10:30 : TBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 18 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Colin Hedgley Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Debbie McCallum Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mark Newton Member 06/05/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor David Ritchie Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Craig Rivett Member 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Kay Yule Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 22 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Edward BackSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawSubstitute 22/09/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stephen BurroughesSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Alison CackettSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Judy ClokeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Maurice CookSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Janet CraigSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Councillor John FisherSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony FryattSubstitute 28/07/2021 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information