Audit and Governance Committee

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 13 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
20 September 2021 - 18:30 : 19:57Deben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseOccurred
13 December 2021 - 18:30 : TBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
14 March 2022 - 18:30 : TBCDeben Conference Room, East Suffolk HouseScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Judy Cloke Member 24/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Vice-Chairman 24/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Tess Gandy Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Geoff Lynch Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Mapey Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mick Richardson Member 01/10/2021 - current
Green Party
Councillor Rachel Smith-Lyte Member 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ed Thompson Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul AshdownSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David BeavanSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart BirdSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris BlundellSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny CeresaSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Janet CraigSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Tom DalySubstitute 08/07/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Mike DeaconSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information