Scrutiny Committee

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
26 November 20206:30 PM9:18 PMzoomOccurred
17 December 20206:30 PM9:28 PMZoomOccurred
28 January 20216:30 PM9:03 PMRemote Meeting via Zoom Occurred
18 February 20216:30 PM9:16 PMRemote Meeting via Zoom Occurred
25 March 20216:30 PM9:29 PMRemote Meeting via Zoom Occurred
20 May 20216:30 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Edward Back Member 24/07/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Beavan Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Bird Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Judy Cloke Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 23/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Mike Deacon Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Louise Gooch Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tracey Green Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Geoff Lynch Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 30 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melissa AllenSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Paul AshdownSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris BlundellSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jocelyn BondSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny CeresaSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony CooperSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Janet CraigSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Councillor John FisherSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information