Planning Committee North

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
11 June 20192:00 PM3:01 PMConference Room, RiversideOccurred
13 August 20192:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
10 September 20192:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
08 October 20192:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
12 November 20192:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
10 December 20192:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
14 January 20202:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
11 February 20202:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
10 March 20202:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
14 April 20202:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership
Conservative
Councillor Paul Ashdown Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jocelyn Bond Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Norman Brooks Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny Ceresa Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Graham Elliott Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Craig Rivett Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melissa AllenSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Edward BackSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David BeavanSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart BirdSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris BlundellSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stephen BurroughesSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Alison CackettSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Judy ClokeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Maurice CookSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information