Planning Committee North

01 April 2019 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 3 of 4, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 33 meetings found in selected date range
13 April 20212:00 PM3:21 PMRemote Meeting via ZoomOccurred
18 May 20212:30 PM5:22 PMConference Room, RiversideOccurred
08 June 20212:00 PM3:26 PMConference Room, RiversideOccurred
13 July 20211:00 PM2:40 PMConference Room, RiversideOccurred
14 September 20212:00 PM5:02 PMConference Room, RiversideOccurred
12 October 20212:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
09 November 20212:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
14 December 20212:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
11 January 20222:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 
08 February 20222:00 PMTBCConference Room, RiversideScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Beavan Member 22/09/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Paul Ashdown Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Norman Brooks Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jenny Ceresa Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tony Cooper Member 06/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Linda Coulam Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andree Gee Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Pitchers Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Craig Rivett Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 33 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Edward BackSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart BirdSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris BlundellSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Councillor Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawSubstitute 22/09/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stephen BurroughesSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter ByattSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Alison CackettSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Judy ClokeSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Maurice CookSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Janet CraigSubstitute 03/07/2019 - current
Democratic Services Team
democraticservices@eastsuffolk.gov.uk
01502 523521

Other Information